DFA 2009/2010 Full List of Awardees

football goal.jpg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ultra Nation Cup – sponsored by National Petroleum

Most outstanding goalkeeper – Presley Boyd; Harlem United Sports Club

Most outstanding Defender – Prince Austrie; Harlem United Sports Club

Most outstanding Midfielder – Kelvin Austrie; Harlem United Sports Club

Most outstanding Striker – Kelly Peters; Wacky Rollers

Player with Most Goals – Kelly Peters; Wacky Rollers (8 goals)

All Island League

Most outstanding goalkeeper – Rendel Esprit; LA Laplaine Allstars

Most outstanding Defender – Rodriquez Blaize; LA Laplaine Allstars

Most outstanding Midfielder – McKeon Morancie; Trafalgar Community F.T

Most outstanding Striker – Dwight Frederick & Wayne George; Juicy Ball Hawks

Player with Most Goals – Dwight Frederick & Wayne George; Juicy Ball Hawks (7 goals)

Division One Competition

Most outstanding goalkeeper – Donny Riviere; Wacky Rollers

Most outstanding Defender – Jenner Williams; Wacky Rollers

Most outstanding Midfielder – Lex Mility; Wacky Rollers

Most outstanding Striker – Narrin Charles; Wacky Rollers

Player with Most Goals – Narrin Charles; Wacky Rollers (7 goals)

Premier Division League

Most outstanding goalkeeper – Neverson Jno. Baptiste; 4D Ag. Center Bath Estate

Most outstanding Defender – Calvin Christoper; 4D Ag. Center Bath Estate

Most outstanding Midfielder – Chad Bertrand; Dublanc Football Club

Most outstanding Striker – Mitchell Joseph; 4D Ag. Center Bath Estate

Player with Most Goals – Mitchell Joseph; 4D Ag. Center Bath Estate (12 goals)

Regional Women Tournament

Most outstanding goalkeeper – Christina Sobers

Most outstanding Defender – Chazel Phillip

Most outstanding Midfielder – Casandra Augustine

Most outstanding Striker – Kira Betrand

Player with Most Goals – Kira Bertrand

Team Awards – Ultra Nation Cup (Group Winners)

Group A – Harlem United Sports Clube

Group B – Wacky Rollers

Group C – Northern Concrete & Steel Bombers

Group D – Dublanc Football Club

Championship

Champion – Starrin & Sons St Joseph

Runner up – Harlem United Sports Club

All Island League – Group Runners up

Group A – Dublanc Football Club

Group B – Trafalgar Community F.T

Group C – Laplaine Allstars

All Island League – Group Winners

Group A - Byon Striker

Group B – Wayne George Juicy Ball Hawks

Group C – DFA Nature Boys

Championship

Championship 2009/2010 – Laplaine Allstars

Runner up – Trafalgar Community F.T

Division One Competition – Group Runners Up

Group A – Starrin & Sons St Joseph

Group B – Itassi United

Division One Competition - Group Winners

Group A – Sign Man All Stars

Group B – Wacky Rollers

Division One Competition

Championship 2009/2010 – Wacky Rollers

Runner up – Walton Insurance Harlem

Premier Division

Championship 2009/2010 – 4D Ag. Center Bath Estate

Runner up – Harlem United Sports Club

Other Awards

Most Outstanding Player Women Tournament – Christina Sobers

Most Improved Player – Female – Tamanthia Joseph

Male – Joachim Dominique

Rookie of the Year Female – Britney Stoute

Male – Chris Jolly

Lifetime Awards Miss Juliania Frederick

Mr Augustus Griffith

Mr Joffre Faustin

Mr Andy Burchard

Harlem United Sports Club

Kensboro Sports Club

Footballers of the Year – Female – Christina Sobers

Male – Mitchell Joseph

© 2012 SAT Telecommunications Ltd.

Scroll to top